Organisation

Organisation

Persons in charge

Project officers

Contact information

The steering committee

The Scientific Council

  • Gilles L’Allemain, IBV
  • Bruno Antonny (Président), IPMC
  • Martine Avella, Labex SIGNALIFE
  • Rachid Benhida, ICN
  • Frédéric Checler, LabEx DistAlz
  • Maureen Clerc, Axe inter-disciplinaire neuro MTCNSC
  • Jean-Paul Comet, I3S
  • Gaël Cristofari, IRCAN
  • Anny Cupo, Polytech’Nice Sophia
  • Lionel Gourichon, UFR LASH (SHS)
  • Jean-Luc Gouzé, INRIA
  • Yan Grasselli, SKEMA, EDHEC
  • Harald Keller, ISA
  • Florian Lesage, LabEx ICST
  • Véronique Paquis, CHU_NICE
  • Pierre-Yves Quiviger, UFR LASH (SHS)
  • Agnese Seminara
  • Jean-François Tanti, C3M

Institutional partners of the Academy

UCA members:
Université Nice Sophia Antipolis (UNSA)
Observatoire de la Côte d’Azur (OCA)
Centre National de la recherché scientifique (CNRS)
Institut national de la recherche en informatique et en automatique (Inria)
School of Knowledge Economy and MAnagement (SKEMA Business School)
Ecole des Hautes Etudes Commerciales (EDHEC Business School)
Centre Hospitalier Régional Universitaire (CHRU) Nice
Centre national de création musicale (CIRM)
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Art Villa Arson
Ecole Supérieure de Réalisation Audiovisuelle (ESRA)
The Sustainable Design School (SDS)
Ecole Supérieure de Danse de Cannes Rosella Hightower
Conservatoire National à Rayonnement Régional de Nice (CNRR)

Academy partners:
Axe inter-disciplinaire Physique du vivant / Fédération Döblin
Axe Modélisation Théorique et Computationnelle en Neurosciences et Sciences Cognitives (MTC-NSC neuro)
Centre Méditerranéen de Médecine Moléculaire (C3M)
Ecole des MINES
Ecole d'ingénieurs-Centre de Recherche en systèmes de communication (EURECOM)
Groupe de Recherche en Droit, Economie et Gestion (GREDEG)
Laboratoire Informatique, Signal, Systèmes de Sophia Antipolis (I3S)
Institut de Biologie Valrose (iBV)
Institut de Chimie de Nice (ICN)
Institut National de Recherche en Informatique et en Automatique (INRIA)
Institut National de la Santé et de la Recherche Médicale (INSERM)
INɸNI
Institut de Pharmacologie Moléculaire et Cellulaire (IPMC)
Institute for Research on Cancer and Aging (IRCAN)
Institut de Recherche pour le Développement (IRD)
Institut Sophia Agrobiotech (ISA)
Laboratoire d'Excellence (LabEx) DistAlz
LabEx ICST
LabEx SignaLife
Laboratoire d'Electronique, Antennes et Télécommunications (LEAT)
Laboratoire Jean Alexandre Dieudonné (LJAD)
Maison des Sciences de l'Homme et de la Société (MSHS)
Polytech’Nice Sophia
TIRO-MATOs
Unité de Formation et Recherche (UFR) Médecine
UFR Sciences
UFR LASH
UFR STAPS